NEFie Winners

2014

NEF-icon

Stanley Stoncius – Ron Kraus Outside the Profession Award

Amy St. Ours – Fairgrounds Elementary
Andrea Zona – Elm Street Middle School
Dave Purington – Elm Street Middle School
Diane Capps – Amherst St./Mt. Pleasant
Jeanne O’Brien – Nashua High School South
Jenn Campo – Nashua High School North
Jennifer Fitzgerald – Nashua High School North
Judy Loftus – Nashua High School South
Kathy Karvelas – Fairgrounds Middle School
Lynne Lamontagne – Dr. Crisp
Patty King – Pennichuck Middle School
Rosemary Brandi – Elm Street Middle School
Timothy Bosch – Nashua High School North

2015

NEF-icon

Margaret Reynolds – Ron Kraus Outside the Profession Award

Ami Rich – Nashua High School North
Bonnie Mengel – Elm Street Middle School
Claudia Castano – Nashua High School North
Jeff Leone – Nashua High School South
Jess Coffin – New Searles Elementary School
John Connolly – Pennichuck Middle School
Katie Mercier – Nashua High School North
Linda Lennon – Elm Street Middle School
Lisa Saunders – Bicentennial Elementary School
Louise Norway – Sunset Heights Elementary School
Neil Claffey – Nashua High School South
Robin Abodeely – Dr. Crisp Elementary School
Tom Souza – Fairgrounds Middle School

2016

NEF-icon

Helen Honorow – Ron Kraus Outside the Profession Award

Charles Vorias – New Searles
Charles Ziniti – Nashua North
Chelsea Huckins – Penninchuck
Cheryl Burns – Elm Street Middle
Elizabeth Thomson – Nashua North
Jill Tacy – Broad Street
Judy Cummings – Bicentennial
Karen Munz – Elm Street MIddle
Mary Coe Foran – Fairgrounds Middle
Rob Souter – New Searles
Scott Anderson – Nashua South
Tanya Ackerman – Fairgrounds Elementary
Travis Cote – Pennichuck

2017

NEF-icon

Margaret Reynolds – Ron Kraus Outside the Profession Award

Ami Rich – Nashua High School North
Bonnie Mengel – Elm Street Middle School
Claudia Castano – Nashua High School North
Jeff Leone – Nashua High School South
Jess Coffin – New Searles Elementary School
John Connolly – Pennichuck Middle School
Katie Mercier – Nashua High School North
Linda Lennon – Elm Street Middle School
Lisa Saunders – Bicentennial Elementary School
Louise Norway – Sunset Heights Elementary School
Neil Claffey – Nashua High School South
Robin Abodeely – Dr. Crisp Elementary School
Tom Souza – Fairgrounds Middle School

2018

NEF-icon

Dr. Carl Quimby, DO– Ron Kraus Outside the Profession Award

Tony Courounis – Nashua High School South
Louise Dubois – Charlotte Ave. School
Claudia Martineau – Broad St School
Jessica Provencher – Elm St Middle School
Irene Pitsillides – Elm St Middle School
Nancy Bozek – Amherst St School
Samantha Little – Fairgrounds Middle School
Sarah Page – Broad Street Elementary School
Leslie Anton – Nashua High School North
Monica Tino – Pennichuck Middle School
Kristi Rouleau – Bicentennial School
Kallie Provencher – Nashua High School North
Rob Clauss – Nashua High School South

Scroll to Top